North America eSIM Data Plans
23 prepaid plans · 1 GB–100 GB data · 1–180 days validity. Active the moment you land — no physical SIM.
1GB
5G
North America
7 Days
iPhone, Android, iPad
Have a promo code?
Total
$3.01
$5.12
-41%North America eSIM Plan 1GB - 7 Days
Traveler Reviews (0)
About North America eSIM plans
Corelinx offers 23 prepaid eSIM data plans for North America, starting from $3.01. Choose 1 GB–100 GB of high-speed data with validity from 1 up to 180 days, including large-allowance Unlimited plans. Every plan is delivered instantly by email as a QR code — scan it, activate, and you are online. No physical SIM card, no contracts, and no roaming charges.
All North America eSIM plans & prices
| Data | Validity | Network | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 GB | 7 days | 5G | $3.01 |
| 1 GB | 30 days | Not specified | $4.74 |
| 1 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $5.52 |
| Unlimited | 1 days | Not specified | $8.02 |
| 3 GB | 30 days | 5G | $8.14 |
| 5 GB | 30 days | 5G | $12.07 |
| 3 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $14.24 |
| Unlimited | 3 days | 5G | $19 |
| 5 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $22.17 |
| 10 GB | 30 days | 5G | $22.63 |
| Unlimited | 5 days | 5G | $30.17 |
| 10 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $36.44 |
| Unlimited | 7 days | 5G | $40.13 |
| 20 GB | 30 days | 5G | $42.24 |
| Unlimited | 10 days | 5G | $54.3 |
| 20 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $63.39 |
| Unlimited | 15 days | Not specified | $70.85 |
| 50 GB | 30 days | Not specified | $79.24 |
| Unlimited | 20 days | Not specified | $90.64 |
| 50 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $95.09 |
| 100 GB | 30 days | Not specified | $107.77 |
| Unlimited | 30 days | Not specified | $123.5 |
| 100 GB | 180 days | Not specified | $126.79 |
North America eSIM — Frequently Asked Questions
How much does a North America eSIM cost?
North America eSIM plans at Corelinx start from $3.01 for 1 GB valid for 7 days. There are 23 plans in total, so you can match the data size and validity to your trip.
Is there an unlimited data eSIM for North America?
Yes — Corelinx offers Unlimited plans with a large data allowance for North America. Note: these are not truly unlimited — a fair-usage policy (FUP) applies, so past a certain threshold speed is throttled for the rest of the validity.
What network speed does a North America eSIM use?
The current North America catalog lists these network types: 5G. Check the selected plan for its network details; availability and speed depend on your device, location and local network conditions.
How do I activate my North America eSIM?
Right after payment you receive a QR code by email. Add it in your phone settings (Settings → Cellular / Mobile Data → Add eSIM), enable data roaming for the eSIM line, and it activates automatically once you connect to a network in North America.
Which phones support a North America eSIM?
Most recent smartphones support eSIM: iPhone XR/XS and newer, Samsung Galaxy S20 and newer, Google Pixel 3 and newer, plus many other models. Make sure your device is carrier-unlocked before purchasing.
Not sure yet?
Related destinations
Traveling further? Explore eSIM plans for nearby destinations.